Did Obama violate the Constitution? | WHAT REALLY HAPPENED


Did Obama violate the Constitution?

U.S. Constitution - Article 1 Section 9 - No Title of Nobility shall be granted by the United States: And no Person holding any Office of Profit or Trust under them, shall, without the Consent of the Congress, accept of any present, Emolument, Office, or Title, of any kind whatever, from any King, Prince or foreign State.

Has Obama violated Article 1 Section 9 of the U.S. Constitution?

Comments

SHARE THIS ARTICLE WITH YOUR SOCIAL MEDIA